Time of receipt:Monday-Thursday (from15:00 till 17:00)
Telephone: (+99871) 238-64-90, 238-64-33
Short information about general activity of the Human recources
Human recources operates on the basis of the Laws of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Decrees and Orders of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, National program of preparing cadres, Law on education, implemented- into-practice laws on education and upbringing of young generation of Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan, as well as, decrees, orders, regulations and guidelines of the Ministry of development of information technologies and communications and Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education, Labor Code and Guidelines, charter, regulations and guidelines of the division of cadres of TUIT and relevant instructions.
The division follows the internal procedures of the university, regulations, instructions, control rules, labor discipline, and position description. Also it constitutes the work of employees in accordance with the established laws and regulations.
Inspectors of the division, who work with professor-teachers, assistants, assistant and administrative and service personnel, as well as students, directly organize the work according to the tasks and instructions of the head of the division of cadres.
They work in accordance with the guidelines in the established order. Their performance is controlled by the head of the division. They also make suggestions about the management of staff recruitment to the authority.
Together with the university authority, the division of cadres provides staffing with professor-teachers, assistants, administrative and service personnel who has specialty and qualification and whose working level and style meet the demands.
The division: -
-    organizes productive laboring to achieve and implement the goals set out in the National Program for Personnel Training.